PRIVACY POLICY

Our privacy policy has been developed to let you know what information may be collected, how it is used, stored and protected. All personal information we collect will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998. By registering to use this site or by using it to make an enquiry you agree to your personal information being used in accordance with the policy.

Collecting personal information
When you use this site you may be asked to submit certain personal information. You will also be asked to provide personal information when you subscribe to our newsletter, request a catalogue, complete a questionnaire or enter a competition.

We only collect personal information that you provide to us and we are committed to storing this data securely. To protect stored information we use SSL encryption technology. This ensures that the information is not accessible to other users or third parties.

Using personal information
The information that you submit to us is used to:

• Send you a catalogue and/or other product literature if requested
• Keep you informed about our special offers, new services and competitions
• Monitor how much the site is used so we can review, develop and improve the services we offer

Personal information will, as a matter of default, be deleted if a client remains inactive for a period of six years.

Keeping you informed
We may keep you informed about our latest news and services via email.

If you do not wish to receive such information you can be removed from our mailing list by:
emailing hello@icedgraphics.com with the subject line ‘unsubscribe’.

Protecting your information
When you submit personal information to the site, the data you provide is sent in a secure encrypted form.

Cookies
To help us keep track of how many visitors our site receives, how frequently they visit and the services they are interested in, we use ‘cookies’. A cookie is a small piece of information that our site transfers to the Web browser on your computer’s hard drive. This enables our site to recognise your browser.

Cookies do not contain confidential information such as credit card numbers or address details and they are not able to transmit any other information held on your computer. If you do not wish to receive cookies from our site, you can adjust your browser so that they are not accepted. If you do not know how to do this your browser will offer you guidance through its help menu. If you choose to do turn your cookies off, you will still be able to use our site.

Remarketing
By using this site third parties (such as AdRoll) may place cookies on your browsers for targeted advertising purposes.
This data may be used by third parties (such as AdRoll) to target advertising on other sites based on your user online activity.
Instructions on how you can opt out of receiving targeted advertising can be found here www.youronlinechoices.eu.

GET IN TOUCH WITH US

Why not break the ice, contact us and get the ball rolling to see how Iced can help you

Please wait...
Iced
Suite B, First Floor, 9 St George's Street
Chorley
PR7 2AA
01257 543503

Follow us on: Twitter | Facebook | Google +

Designed & Developed By Iced.

Web. Design. Digital. Print. | Iced | Privacy Policy